Staff List

Senior Leadership Team 
Executive PrincipalMrs Trudi Bartle
Head of AcademyMiss Leigh Gordon
Acting Head of Academy / Assistant Principal, DEEP Learning LeadMrs Louise Milne
Leader of Learning, DEEP Support LeadMrs Sarah Griffin
Leader of Learning, DEEP Experience LeadMiss Sarah Newlove
Leader of LearningMiss Sherry Foster
Director of Primary LearningMrs Aysha Carlin
Director of Primary LearningMrs Emma Leighton
SENCOMrs Kerry Hodgson
  
 Administration Team 
 Administration & Finance Manager Mrs Moira Wilson
 Administration Officer Mrs Joanne Tennent
 Administration Support Miss Hayley Rodgers
  
 Foundation Team 
 EYFS Teacher Mrs Sarah Griffin
 Nursery Nurse Mrs Heather Dixon
 Nursery Nurse Mrs Lynsey Warhurst
  
 Teaching Staff Key Stage 1 
 Year 1 Miss Jade Coles
 Year 2 Miss Laura Jeacock
 Teaching Staff Key Stage 2 
 Year 3 Mr Alex Gudmunsen
 Year 4 Mr Donald Clegg
 Year 5 Miss Sarah Newlove
 Year 6 Mrs Louise Milne
  
 Support Staff 
 Higher Level Teaching Assistant Miss Sherry Foster
 Teaching Assistant Mrs Josephine Curran
 Teaching Assistant Mrs Elaine Buchanan
 Teaching Assistant Mrs Lita Sayers
 Teaching Assistant Mrs Nicola Leslie
 Teaching Assistant Mrs Tracy Hayward
 Teaching Assistant Mrs Patricia Bratley
 Behaviour Support Mr Carl Lowery
  
 Lunchtime Team 
 Senior Lunchtime Support Staff Mrs Lisa Greenham
 Lunchtime Support Staff Mrs Christine Overend
 Lunchtime Support Staff Miss Jenny Mechen
 Lunchtime Support Staff Mrs Claire Colrein
  
 Site Team 
 CaretakerMr David Buckley
 Cleaner Mrs Linda Loveradge
 Cleaner Mrs Denise Tindall
 Cleaner Mrs Sharon Grayson
  
 Additional Roles 
 Designated Safeguarding Lead, Teaching & Learning and Assessment Lead, Maths Lead Mrs Louise Milne
 Health and Safety Co-ordinator Mrs Moira Wilson
 Educational Visits Co-ordinator MrsNicola Leslie
 Child Protection Co-ordinator, Behaviour and Attendance Team, Teaching Assistant Support Staff Lead Miss Sherry Foster
 Child Protection Deputy, Emotional and Well-being Support, Attendance, ELSA, Behavioural Support Mrs Josephine Curran
 ICT Leader/interventions Mrs Elaine Buchanan
 SEN/interventions Mrs Lita Sayers
 Enterprise/ School Council / Clubs / Educational Visits Mrs Nicola Leslie
 Speech and Language / English as an Additional Language Mrs Paticia Bratley
 Breakfast ClubMrs Lisa Greenham & Mrs Christine Overend
 Music TeacherMr Karl Wilcock
 Performing Arts Teacher Miss Georgina Roe
 Writing Lead Mrs Kerry Hodgson
 Reading Lead Mrs Sarah Griffin
 Curriculum Lead Miss Sarah Newlove
 Science  Lead Miss Jade Coles
 P.E. Lead Miss Laura Jeacock